Additional Resources

Tuition Schedule

Parent–Toddler Groups

Our Parent-Toddler Groups and Parenting Groups are taught by Cindy Wasson, our Director.

Younger (11-19 Months): Tuesday, 11:00 AM – 12:15 PM
Older (20-29 Months): Tuesday, 9:30 – 11:00 AM

$300/month

Little School

For 2-Year-Olds and Up

3 days/week: Monday, Wednesday and Friday 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM  $1150/month

5 days/week: Monday – Friday 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM $1550/month
Children Sitting and Talking

Parenting Groups for Moms, Dads, & Grandparents

Weekly Mommy Group: Monday 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM  $340/month
Monthly Mommy Group: First Monday of the Month, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM  $100/month
Monthly Daddy Group: First Tuesday of the Month, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM $100/month

Offered by request: Couples Group, Grammar-School Mommy Group & GrandMommy Group.

Grandfather with Child

Preschool Programs

In an effort to accommodate the various needs of our families, and students, throughout our 3 year program, we offer 3 basic programs: 2 options for 4 hour/half days, as well as a 5 hour and a 7 hour day

Choose ONE annual program:

4 HOUR PROGRAM – HALF DAY OPTION (Offered Year 1, or Year 2 – afternoon program only)

        2 HALF DAY OPTIONS:

  •  Morning: 9am – 1pm, or
  • Afternoon: 12pm – 4pm 

Annual Cost: $15,300

5 HOUR PROGRAM – THE ‘ALMOST’ FULL DAY OPTION (Offered Year 1, 2 or 3)

  • Morning start only:  9am – 2pm

Annual Cost: $17,000

7 HOUR PROGRAM – FULL DAY OPTION (Offered Year 1, 2 or 3)

  • Morning start only:  9am – 4pm

           Annual Cost: $18,160    

*Junior Pre-kindergarten program

  • Included in Year Two tuition

*Pre-kindergarten program

  •  $2500/year additional (Offered Year 3)

EXTRA TIME AT SCHOOL:

Early Bird & Late Bird

  • 8:30AM – 9:00 AM,  or
  • 4:00 PM – 4:30 PM

Cost: $1000/semester or $2000/year

Daily Fee $12

MORE PLAY:

Cost: $25 /hour

Child with Berries

Electives & After School Enrichment

Handwriting Without Tears (HWT), Soccer, Yoga, Tennis, Languages, Tutoring, Boy’s and Girl’s Club

Monday – Friday, 4:00 – 5:15 PM

Semester Fee: $55/day

Club 10

Playtime and Dinner, Graduates Welcome

Friday, 4:00 – 7:00 PM or Saturday, 5:00 – 8:00 PM

Fee: $55

Ball Creation

Summertime at 10th Street Preschool

August – 5 weeks

 Parent–Toddler Camp

Tuesday 9:30 AM – 11:00 AM

Weekly Fee: $75

 

Little School Camp

3 days: Monday, Wednesday, Friday 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM $246/week

5 days: Monday – Friday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM $410/week

 

Preschool, Pre-K and Alumnae Camp

Monday – Friday: 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Daily Fee: $90
Weekly Fee: $475